2013 PIAA AAA State Entrants

Class Weight Reg Pl. Name Grade School Dist Record
AAA 106 NE-1 Klump, Tyrone 11 Nazareth 11 '27-5
AAA 106 NE-2 Lizak, Jacob 9 Parkland 11 '38-6
AAA 106 NE-3 Scheetz, Michael 10 Northampton 11 '27-10
AAA 106 NW-1 Wheeling, Joe 11 General McLane 10 '33-1
AAA 106 NW-2 Bloom, Shae 9 DuBois 9 '36-5
AAA 106 NW-3 Lenox, Charlie 9 McDowell 10 '32-14
AAA 106 SC-1 Sheehan, Connor 11 Solanco 3 '33-4
AAA 106 SC-2 Elvin, Zach 10 Central Dauphin 3 '27-6
AAA 106 SC-3 Chatterton, Dylan 9 Central York 3 '28-2
AAA 106 SC-4 Schnupp, Devin 9 Warwick 3 '39-4
AAA 106 SE-1 Rinaldi, Jason 11 Marple Newtown 1 '32-3
AAA 106 SE-2 Garcia, Edgar 11 Avon Grove 1 '36-5
AAA 106 SE-3 Dorney, Collyn 11 Quakertown 1 '36-4
AAA 106 SW-1 Pletcher, Luke 9 Greater Latrobe 7 '37-2
AAA 106 SW-2 Curry, Gage 9 North Hills 7 '34-3
AAA 106 SW-3 Price, Brendan 11 Canon-McMillan 7 '38-7
AAA 113 NE-1 Lizak, Ethan 11 Parkland 11 '40-2
AAA 113 NE-2 Yanovich, Kenny 11 Pleasant Valley 11 '34-4
AAA 113 NE-3 Hetrick, Todd 10 Northampton 11 '26-13
AAA 113 NW-1 Gromacki, Jake 11 Cathedral Prep 10 '29-2
AAA 113 NW-2 Hidlay, Hayden 9 Mifflin County 6 '27-5
AAA 113 NW-3 Hendricks, Hunter 9 General McLane 10 '19-8
AAA 113 SC-1 Shoap, Tanner 12 Chambersburg 3 '38-7
AAA 113 SC-2 Camacci, Austin 12 Central Dauphin 3 '32-9
AAA 113 SC-3 Grant, Daniel 11 Twin Valley 3 '37-2
AAA 113 SC-4 Carlisle, Derek 12 Spring Grove 3 '35-11
AAA 113 SE-1 Fuentes, Zack 12 Norristown 1 '43-4
AAA 113 SE-2 Parker, Scott 11 Pennridge 1 '32-1
AAA 113 SE-3 Gulotta, Derek 10 Owen J. Roberts 1 '38-6
AAA 113 SW-1 Headlee, A.C. 10 Waynesburg 7 '39-3
AAA 113 SW-2 Forys, Dom 11 North Allegheny 7 '39-3
AAA 113 SW-3 Wilkins, AJ 12 Gateway 7 '16-3
AAA 120 NE-1 Gonzalez, Grimaldi 12 Liberty 11 '33-2
AAA 120 NE-2 Valley, Zach 11 Northampton 11 '33-7
AAA 120 NE-3 Tarsi, Tyler 11 Nazareth 11 '21-14
AAA 120 NW-1 Deitz, Paul 12 McDowell 10 '33-9
AAA 120 NW-2 Corl, Trevor 10 Bellefonte 6 '27-3
AAA 120 NW-3 Bowers, Joel 11 Punxsutawney 9 '24-2
AAA 120 SC-1 Ulerick, Zach 11 Middletown 3 '33-2
AAA 120 SC-2 Perry, Ronnie 12 Solanco 3 '21-6
AAA 120 SC-3 Fick, Joey 11 Oley Valley 3 '23-4
AAA 120 SC-4 Clingan, Zack 11 Spring Grove 3 '39-6
AAA 120 SE-1 Ross, Ben 11 Pennridge 1 '41-1
AAA 120 SE-2 Marino, Michael 11 Garnet Vally 1 '33-4
AAA 120 SE-3 Bing, Jason 12 Pennsbury 1 '35-3
AAA 120 SW-1 Krivus, Sam 10 Hempfield Area 7 '36-3
AAA 120 SW-2 Joseph, Vincenzo 10 Central Catholic 7 '22-8
AAA 120 SW-3 Macri, Dalton 11 Canon-McMillan 7 '41-6
AAA 126 NE-1 Krasavage, Kyle 12 Wyoming V W 2 '38-0
AAA 126 NE-2 Ems, Colby 11 East Strd S 11 '26-2
AAA 126 NE-3 Zemenak, Chase 11 Nazareth 11 '22-5
AAA 126 NW-1 Young, Kaleb 9 Punxsutawney 9 '26-1
AAA 126 NW-2 Fehlman, DJ 10 Warren 10 '32-2
AAA 126 NW-3 Graham, Dylan 12 Clearfield 9 '32-5
AAA 126 SC-1 Schuyler, Cortlandt 11 Manheim Township 3 '41-4
AAA 126 SC-2 Rook, Dustin 12 Big Spring 3 '17-2
AAA 126 SC-3 Sunday, Rodney 11 Dallastown 3 '33-7
AAA 126 SC-4 Werner, Jacob 12 Wilson 3 '28-14
AAA 126 SE-1 Frank, Colby 11 Owen J. Roberts 1 '27-4
AAA 126 SE-2 DiSanto, Josh 12 Pennsbury 1 '38-3
AAA 126 SE-3 Kriczky, Eddie 11 Boyertown 1 '38-10
AAA 126 SW-1 Schram, Connor 12 Canon-McMillan 7 '40-3
AAA 126 SW-2 Kemerer, Michael 10 Franklin Regional 7 '35-5
AAA 126 SW-3 Walker, Tyler 12 North Hills 7 '35-2
AAA 132 NE-1 Rizzolino, Robert 12 Easton 11 '36-3
AAA 132 NE-2 Palmer, Jalen 11 Del Val 2 '40-5
AAA 132 NE-3 Roper, Travis 11 Wyoming V W 2 '31-8
AAA 132 NW-1 Gibson, Nick 12 McDowell 10 '31-6
AAA 132 NW-2 Stone, Christian 12 Clearfield 9 '33-2
AAA 132 NW-3 Hollingshead, D.J. 10 Altoona 6 '34-4
AAA 132 SC-1 Duggan, Patrick 10 Cumberland Valley 3 '35-2
AAA 132 SC-2 Killian, Bryce 12 Middletown 3 '34-5
AAA 132 SC-3 Smith, Alex 12 Manheim Township 3 '38-7
AAA 132 SC-4 Cook, Nick 12 Garden Spot 3 '35-6
AAA 132 SE-1 Fabozzi, Francesco 11 Central Bucks East 1 '36-2
AAA 132 SE-2 OBrien, Joey 12 North Penn 1 '26-6
AAA 132 SE-3 McStravick, Wolfgang 12 Upper Perkiomen 1 '46-6
AAA 132 SW-1 Kenney, Ethan 12 Connellsville 7 '30-6
AAA 132 SW-2 Smith, Tyler 11 Franklin Regional 7 '41-4
AAA 132 SW-3 Walker, Drew 12 North Hills 7 '32-5
AAA 138 NE-1 Galasso, Joe 11 Father Judge 12 '33-1
AAA 138 NE-2 Ortman, Josh 11 Parkland 11 '38-11
AAA 138 NE-3 Franklin, Cole 9 Emmaus 11 '30-11
AAA 138 NW-1 Brandt, T.J. 12 Altoona 6 '29-3
AAA 138 NW-2 Spearman, Shawn 11 McDowell 10 '22-8
AAA 138 NW-3 Brown, Garrett 12 DuBois 9 '33-10
AAA 138 SC-1 Dippery, Tyson 12 Central Dauphin 3 '44-2
AAA 138 SC-2 Wickard, Chad 11 Big Spring 3 '26-5
AAA 138 SC-3 Hoover, Wes 11 Dallastown 3 '29-9
AAA 138 SC-4 Metzler, Ben 11 Manheim Central 3 '30-8
AAA 138 SE-1 Dutrow, John 12 Council Rock North 1 '39-0
AAA 138 SE-2 Ruhnke, Shane 11 Great Valley 1 '33-6
AAA 138 SE-3 Seislove, Tyler 12 Quakertown 1 '31-8
AAA 138 SW-1 Maruca, Josh 10 Franklin Regional 7 '40-6
AAA 138 SW-2 Rodgers, Jesse 11 North Allegheny 7 '36-5
AAA 138 SW-3 Shaffer, Jake 9 Greater Latrobe 7 '34-9
AAA 145 NE-1 Mirth, Matthew 10 So Lehigh 11 '25-4
AAA 145 NE-2 Kilpatrick, Kyler 12 Easton 11 '30-8
AAA 145 NE-3 Hammerstone, Matt 12 Crestwood 2 '32-6
AAA 145 NW-1 Barger, Nolan 12 Clearfield 9 '35-1
AAA 145 NW-2 Nolan, Cody 12 McDowell 10 '30-10
AAA 145 NW-3 Estep, Brian 12 Allderdice 8 '36-3
AAA 145 SC-1 Vassar, Chris 12 Cedar Cliff 3 '39-3
AAA 145 SC-2 Bentzel, Mason 11 Spring Grove 3 '39-4
AAA 145 SC-3 Smith, Adam 12 Manheim Township 3 '39-5
AAA 145 SC-4 Warner, Gregory 11 Big Spring 3 '24-7
AAA 145 SE-1 Springer, Mikey 11 Norristown 1 '35-3
AAA 145 SE-2 OConnor, Ryan 12 Neshaminy 1 '37-5
AAA 145 SE-3 Dambro, John 11 Garnet Vally 1 '31-6
AAA 145 SW-1 Chishko, Solomon 11 Canon-McMillan 7 '7-0
AAA 145 SW-2 Shields, Josh 10 Franklin Regional 7 '40-5
AAA 145 SW-3 Synan, Kevin 12 Hampton 7 '37-7
AAA 152 NE-1 Nicosia, Raymond 12 Poc Mt E 11 '19-1
AAA 152 NE-2 Gibson, Dyvon 12 Easton 11 '32-8
AAA 152 NE-3 Dephillipo, Joe 11 Msgr Bonner 12 '29-3
AAA 152 NW-1 Sutton, Mike 11 General McLane 10 '30-3
AAA 152 NW-2 Krysiak, Dan 12 Cathedral Prep 10 '23-10
AAA 152 NW-3 Reese, Chad 11 Central Mountain 6 '31-8
AAA 152 SC-1 Warner, TC 11 Cumberland Valley 3 '36-1
AAA 152 SC-2 Hammond, Garett 12 Chambersburg 3 '43-6
AAA 152 SC-3 Rose, Austin 12 Central Dauphin 3 '45-5
AAA 152 SC-4 Druck, Tanner 12 Dallastown 3 '33-7
AAA 152 SE-1 Giangiulio, Nick 11 Perkiomen Valley 1 '36-2
AAA 152 SE-2 Lusane, Rashon 9 Norristown 1 '30-11
AAA 152 SE-3 Reimel, Jeffery 11 North Penn 1 '26-6
AAA 152 SW-1 Coles, Heath 12 Norwin 7 '33-4
AAA 152 SW-2 Reinhart, Tyler 12 Greensburg Salem 7 '37-6
AAA 152 SW-3 Burnham, Brendan 10 Pine-Richland 7 '31-4
AAA 160 NE-1 Disora, Evan 12 Easton 11 '39-2
AAA 160 NE-2 Fehr, Bobby 11 Northampton 11 '32-9
AAA 160 NE-3 Markowitz, Lucas 12 Del Val 2 '39-11
AAA 160 NW-1 Spearman, Tyree 11 McDowell 10 '16-0
AAA 160 NW-2 Lee, Ehrin 11 Titusville 10 '31-6
AAA 160 NW-3 Bowers, Ossie 12 General McLane 10 '36-7
AAA 160 SC-1 Marsteller, Chance 11 Kennard Dale 3 '36-0
AAA 160 SC-2 Peppelman, Garrett 11 Central Dauphin 3 '43-1
AAA 160 SC-3 Ramsey, Mitchell 12 Mechanicsburg 3 '34-5
AAA 160 SC-4 Francos, Andy 12 Wilson 3 '38-8
AAA 160 SE-1 Staudenmayer, Justin 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh 1 '27-1
AAA 160 SE-2 Thompson, Abner 12 Academy Park 1 '38-3
AAA 160 SE-3 Kerin, Logan 12 Conestoga 1 '22-3
AAA 160 SW-1 Zavatsky, Zack 11 Greater Latrobe 7 '38-1
AAA 160 SW-2 Voytek, Zach 12 Greensburg Salem 7 '40-3
AAA 160 SW-3 Schweiger, Ben 12 North Allegheny 7 '25-11
AAA 170 NE-1 Fogle, Ernest 12 Poc Mt E 11 '32-1
AAA 170 NE-2 Sevi, Nicolino 11 Nazareth 11 '27-8
AAA 170 NE-3 Young, Jake 10 Freedom 11 '28-7
AAA 170 NW-1 Sleigh, Tom 11 DuBois 9 '38-0
AAA 170 NW-2 Shawley, Nicholas 12 Bellefonte 6 '31-4
AAA 170 NW-3 Prentice, John 12 Philipsburg Osceola 6 '29-7
AAA 170 SC-1 Krulock, Joey 12 Mechanicsburg 3 '32-4
AAA 170 SC-2 Peppelman, Colton 12 Central Dauphin 3 '41-6
AAA 170 SC-3 Seibert, Cody 11 Big Spring 3 '21-5
AAA 170 SC-4 Narber, Kyle 11 West York 3 '27-10
AAA 170 SE-1 Rigous, Dominic 12 Central Bucks South 1 '41-0
AAA 170 SE-2 Gartland, Joe 12 Penncrest 1 '29-6
AAA 170 SE-3 McGuigan, Tyler 12 Spring-Ford 1 '35-7
AAA 170 SW-1 Wiercioch, Cody 12 Canon-McMillan 7 '37-1
AAA 170 SW-2 Wilps, Noah 11 Chartiers Valley 7 '30-8
AAA 170 SW-3 Stout, Kellan 10 Mt. Lebanon 7 '35-4
AAA 182 NE-1 Greene, Tyler 12 Easton 11 '35-5
AAA 182 NE-2 Haddad, Nezar 11 Parkland 11 '39-8
AAA 182 NE-3 Strenk, Martin 12 Del Val 2 '35-8
AAA 182 NW-1 Taylor, Jacob 12 Bald Eagle 6 '34-0
AAA 182 NW-2 Buckwalter, Blaze 12 Central Mountain 6 '30-8
AAA 182 NW-3 Laird, Chris 11 General McLane 10 '34-4
AAA 182 SC-1 Johnson, Marcus 12 Governor Mifflin 3 '34-6
AAA 182 SC-2 Deller, Cooper 12 Dallastown 3 '32-4
AAA 182 SC-3 Shorter, John 11 Manheim Township 3 '35-11
AAA 182 SC-4 Colello, Josh 9 Cedar Cliff 3 '36-7
AAA 182 SE-1 Harner, Brett 12 Norristown 1 '39-3
AAA 182 SE-2 Bolig, Gordon 12 Owen J. Roberts 1 '45-5
AAA 182 SE-3 Price, Alex 11 North Penn 1 '29-3
AAA 182 SW-1 DeCiantis, Alex 12 North Allegheny 7 '32-2
AAA 182 SW-2 Nickelson, Adam 12 Belle Vernon Area 7 '37-2
AAA 182 SW-3 Phipps, Drew 9 Norwin 7 '36-6
AAA 195 NE-1 Reyes, Jovon 11 Dieruff 11 '33-2
AAA 195 NE-2 Haddad, Omar 10 Parkland 11 '33-16
AAA 195 NE-3 Wagner, Matt 10 Del Val 2 '42-6
AAA 195 NW-1 Hanna, Landon 12 DuBois 9 '35-1
AAA 195 NW-2 Varner, Aaron 12 Bald Eagle 6 '28-4
AAA 195 NW-3 Barnes, Mante 12 Altoona 6 '29-7
AAA 195 SC-1 Johnson, Jan 10 Governor Mifflin 3 '38-2
AAA 195 SC-2 Rayhart, Tommy 10 Big Spring 3 '30-7
AAA 195 SC-3 Pickel, Jeff 12 Lampeter Strasburg 3 '35-2
AAA 195 SC-4 Cooley, Alex 12 Eastern York 3 '34-2
AAA 195 SE-1 Steinmetz, PJ 12 Council Rock South 1 '39-1
AAA 195 SE-2 Isaac, Marc 11 William Tennant 1 '30-8
AAA 195 SE-3 Lucas-Tillery, Karon 11 Penn Wood 1 '35-3
AAA 195 SW-1 Hart, Jacob 12 Hampton 7 '40-1
AAA 195 SW-2 McCutcheon, Matt 12 Kiski Area 7 '34-1
AAA 195 SW-3 Turcinhodzic, Alen 12 North Hills 7 '32-6
AAA 220 NE-1 Kauffman, Evan 12 Freedom 11 '35-1
AAA 220 NE-2 Gunning, Jake 11 Liberty 11 '30-7
AAA 220 NE-3 Heist, Shaun 12 Parkland 11 '41-9
AAA 220 NW-1 Sharkey, Nathan 12 Bald Eagle 6 '28-5
AAA 220 NW-2 Christian, Rodjecko 12 Westinghouse 8 '23-5
AAA 220 NW-3 Kahley, Kyle 11 Mifflin County 6 '27-12
AAA 220 SC-1 Haines, Thomas 11 Solanco 3 '34-1
AAA 220 SC-2 Alic, Hasan 11 Carlisle 3 '33-6
AAA 220 SC-3 Hatlee, Hunter 11 Wilson 3 '38-4
AAA 220 SC-4 Moffitt, Aram 12 South Western 3 '30-5
AAA 220 SE-1 Wood, Jordan 9 Boyertown 1 '43-1
AAA 220 SE-2 Boykins, Michael 11 Coatesville 1 '34-1
AAA 220 SE-3 Callender, Tyler 11 Council Rock North 1 '22-4
AAA 220 SW-1 DeLuca, Zach 11 Central Catholic 7 '38-7
AAA 220 SW-2 Campbell, Alex 12 Canon-McMillan 7 '36-7
AAA 220 SW-3 Macek, Cole 11 Montour 7 '32-4
AAA 285 NE-1 Bradley, Aaron 12 Nazareth 11 '33-1
AAA 285 NE-2 Emerick, Brad 12 James Coughlin 2 '36-1
AAA 285 NE-3 Romano, Daulton 12 So Lehigh 11 '36-5
AAA 285 NW-1 Welton, Andrew 12 Central Tech 10 '31-1
AAA 285 NW-2 Barton, Matthew 12 Hollidaysburg 6 '27-4
AAA 285 NW-3 Rosenberry, Austin 12 Altoona 6 '26-5
AAA 285 SC-1 Goodhart, Joey 11 Hempfield 3 '36-3
AAA 285 SC-2 Spiller, Bo 10 Solanco 3 '29-7
AAA 285 SC-3 Devenney, Tom 12 Warwick 3 '38-3
AAA 285 SC-4 Hess, Cary 12 Shippensburg 3 '30-4
AAA 285 SE-1 Green, Tracey 11 Methacton 1 '35-3
AAA 285 SE-2 Van Buskirk, Andrew 12 William Tennant 1 '37-3
AAA 285 SE-3 Snodgrass, Sean 11 Downingtown East 1 '39-8
AAA 285 SW-1 Kuhn, Shane 11 Kiski Area 7 '38-0
AAA 285 SW-2 Broglia, Angelo 12 Canon-McMillan 7 '29-7
AAA 285 SW-3 Fleck, Luke 12 Franklin Regional 7 '22-3