2013 PIAA AA State Entrants

Class Weight Reg Pl. Name Grade School Dist Record
AA 106 NE-1 Newman, Cameron 10 Line Mountain 4 '34-7
AA 106 NE-2 Friery, Brian 9 Lewisburg 4 '32-9
AA 106 NE-3 LeBarron, Zack 9 Warrior Run 4 '35-1
AA 106 NW-1 Brown, Devin 10 Saegertown 10 '44-1
AA 106 NW-2 Ortz, Taylor 9 Brookville 9 '32-7
AA 106 NW-3 Hogue, Seth 9 Reynolds 10 '30-13
AA 106 SE-1 Karam, Luke 9 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '29-2
AA 106 SE-2 Flank, Jaryd 12 Wilson 11 '32-2
AA 106 SE-3 White, Tyshawn 9 Bishop McDevitt 3 3 '23-5
AA 106 SE-4 Lobeck, Joe 9 Lancaster Catholic 3 '42-8
AA 106 SE-5 Wasser, Jacob 9 Palisades 11 '36-6
AA 106 SW-1 Glorioso, Collin 9 Huntingdon 6 '35-4
AA 106 SW-2 Law, Triston 10 Forest Hills 6 '29-4
AA 106 SW-3 Griffiths, Austin 10 Southmoreland 7 '32-4
AA 106 SW-4 McDermitt, Austin 10 Burgettstown 7 '35-6
AA 106 SW-5 Howard, Brendan 10 Jefferson-Morgan 7 '40-7
AA 113 NE-1 Calkins, Ethan 11 Troy 4 '33-5
AA 113 NE-2 Luton, A.J. 11 Wilkes-Barre GAR 2 '29-6
AA 113 NE-3 Hunt, Eric 10 Warrior Run 4 '35-5
AA 113 NW-1 Gruver, Willis 11 Redbank Valley 9 '34-4
AA 113 NW-2 Blankenship, Cody 11 Kane 9 '23-4
AA 113 NW-3 Bartolo, Michael 10 Reynolds 10 '29-8
AA 113 SE-1 Myers, Korbin 10 Boiling Springs 3 '42-1
AA 113 SE-2 Pipa, David 10 Bishop McDevitt 3 3 '38-7
AA 113 SE-3 Torres, Alec 12 Wyomissing 3 '30-3
AA 113 SE-4 Bordner, Caleb 10 Tri Valley 11 '33-10
AA 113 SE-5 Maloney, Stephen 9 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '12-6
AA 113 SW-1 Carr, Seth 12 South Fayette 7 '36-4
AA 113 SW-2 Patrick, Justin 11 Ligonier Valley 6 '33-4
AA 113 SW-3 Phillippi, George 9 Derry Area 7 '38-4
AA 113 SW-4 Brown, Josh 12 Claysburg-Kimmel 6 '27-7
AA 113 SW-5 Rothka, Jake 11 Bentworth 7 '39-10
AA 120 NE-1 Welliver, Matt 12 Benton 4 '35-8
AA 120 NE-2 Fry, Zach 9 Hughesville 4 '31-13
AA 120 NE-3 Edsell, Collin 9 Wyalusing 4 '33-5
AA 120 NW-1 Vath, Tyler 10 Saegertown 10 '43-4
AA 120 NW-2 Neely, Trent 12 Smethport 9 '26-3
AA 120 NW-3 Wheeler, Matt 11 Northwestern 10 '32-4
AA 120 SE-1 Cruz, Darian 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '41-1
AA 120 SE-2 Williams, Matt 12 Pen Argyl 11 '31-8
AA 120 SE-3 Israel, Bryan 12 Saucon Valley 11 '40-5
AA 120 SE-4 Giorgio, Josh 10 Schuylkill Valley 3 '35-7
AA 120 SE-5 Bond, Grant 10 Boiling Springs 3 '37-8
AA 120 SW-1 Patrick, Joshua 12 Ligonier Valley 6 '27-0
AA 120 SW-2 Easter, Ryan 11 Bedford 5 '33-2
AA 120 SW-3 Reckner, Nathan 12 South Side Beaver 7 '33-3
AA 120 SW-4 Carr, Mike 9 South Fayette 7 '29-11
AA 120 SW-5 Hughes, Josiah 12 Valley 7 '33-11
AA 126 NE-1 Lane, Kent 10 Southern Columbia 4 '37-0
AA 126 NE-2 Schutz, Andrew 12 Wyoming Area 2 '25-3
AA 126 NE-3 Everett, Logan 12 Williamson 4 '36-2
AA 126 NW-1 Norris, Jarray 12 Sharon 10 '35-2
AA 126 NW-2 Lukowich, Kyle 11 CASH 10 '33-9
AA 126 NW-3 Monico, Nick 9 Saegertown 10 '32-12
AA 126 SE-1 Diehl, Ryan 12 Trinity 3 '37-3
AA 126 SE-2 Shoop, Kyle 10 Boiling Springs 3 '36-8
AA 126 SE-3 Moisey, Zeke 11 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '23-2
AA 126 SE-4 Gordon, Jaquan 12 Wyomissing 3 '32-9
AA 126 SE-5 Sutton, Andrew 11 Pen Argyl 11 '33-10
AA 126 SW-1 Bulsak, Greg 9 South Park 7 '34-7
AA 126 SW-2 Demaske, John 11 Jefferson-Morgan 7 '26-4
AA 126 SW-3 Dewitt, Patrick 11 Valley 7 '35-10
AA 126 SW-4 Myers, Dison 12 Southern Huntingdon 6 '31-6
AA 126 SW-5 Day, Collin 12 Meyersdale 5 '38-10
AA 132 NE-1 Harry, Austin 11 Lake-Lehman 2 '37-0
AA 132 NE-2 Walter, Cole 10 Mifflinburg 4 '34-4
AA 132 NE-3 McWhorter, Trevor 11 Williamson 4 '35-5
AA 132 NW-1 Lightner, Karl 12 Smethport 9 '31-0
AA 132 NW-2 Fish, Adam 9 Seneca 10 '34-5
AA 132 NW-3 Zimmerman, Dalton 10 Brookville 9 '31-8
AA 132 SE-1 Brown, Ian 11 Hanover 3 '36-2
AA 132 SE-2 Inman, Jeffrey 10 Annville Cleona 3 '40-4
AA 132 SE-3 Comunale, Michael 10 Pius X 11 '37-6
AA 132 SE-4 Todora, Lee 9 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '20-14
AA 132 SE-5 Schaeffer, Chase 9 Tri Valley 11 '33-10
AA 132 SW-1 Nolf, Jason 11 Kittanning 7 '41-0
AA 132 SW-2 Zanetta, Nick 12 Keystone Oaks 7 '32-4
AA 132 SW-3 Shields, Brennon 12 Southern Huntingdon 6 '29-2
AA 132 SW-4 Wentzel, Jake 9 South Park 7 '32-9
AA 132 SW-5 Andrejcik, JR 11 Burrell 7 '31-9
AA 138 NE-1 Retherford, Zain 12 Benton 4 '43-0
AA 138 NE-2 Lansberry, Seth 12 Line Mountain 4 '35-4
AA 138 NE-3 Heck, Nick 12 Wyoming Area 2 '32-2
AA 138 NW-1 Zacherl, Brock 11 Brookville 9 '32-4
AA 138 NW-2 Bonner, Michael 12 Sharon 10 '33-3
AA 138 NW-3 Humes, Matt 11 Saegertown 10 '34-10
AA 138 SE-1 Todora, Ryan 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '43-6
AA 138 SE-2 Harner, Hunter 10 Tri Valley 11 '35-10
AA 138 SE-3 Shafer, Tyler 11 Hanover 3 '27-7
AA 138 SE-4 Hankey, Jasper 11 Biglerville 3 '39-7
AA 138 SE-5 Gallaher, Alex 10 Camp Hill 3 '29-14
AA 138 SW-1 Heggs, Sean 12 Juniata 6 '37-4
AA 138 SW-2 Naglic, Nicholas 11 Richland 6 '30-7
AA 138 SW-3 Edwards, Steve 11 Burrell 7 '40-7
AA 138 SW-4 Fochtman, Braden 9 Berlin-Brothersvalley 5 '32-11
AA 138 SW-5 Gavazzi, Nick 11 Charleroi 7 '34-2
AA 145 NE-1 Cotten, Colt 12 Benton 4 '40-5
AA 145 NE-2 Barnes, Billy 10 Williamson 4 '35-2
AA 145 NE-3 Heeter, Zach 12 Midd-West 4 '38-5
AA 145 NW-1 Stoyer, Levi 11 Reynolds 10 '39-6
AA 145 NW-2 Boozer, Robert 11 Cochranton 10 '33-7
AA 145 NW-3 Vroman, Zach 11 Brookville 9 '29-5
AA 145 SE-1 Racciato, Michael 12 Pen Argyl 11 '40-0
AA 145 SE-2 Bowman, Blake 12 Tri Valley 11 '35-8
AA 145 SE-3 Shelton, Briton 10 Bermudian Springs 3 '41-7
AA 145 SE-4 Brill, Eli 12 Pine Grove 11 '36-7
AA 145 SE-5 Homan, Zach 12 Schuylkill Valley 3 '36-12
AA 145 SW-1 Sutton, Tanner 12 Chartiers-Houston 7 '42-6
AA 145 SW-2 Cahill, Tanner 12 Conemaugh Township 5 '35-3
AA 145 SW-3 Tarr, Noah 12 Blairsville 6 '37-3
AA 145 SW-4 Johnston, Matt 12 West Greene 7 '41-6
AA 145 SW-5 Marra, Phil 12 Burrell 7 '28-8
AA 152 NE-1 Preisch, Ryan 11 Milton 4 '29-4
AA 152 NE-2 Marks, Blake 9 Southern Columbia 4 '34-5
AA 152 NE-3 Barnes, Kyle 12 Hughesville 4 '35-4
AA 152 NW-1 Matthews, Austin 12 Reynolds 10 '45-1
AA 152 NW-2 Bova, Kyle 11 Coudersport 9 '36-1
AA 152 NW-3 Harrington, Taylor 12 Ft. LeBoeuf 10 '36-12
AA 152 SE-1 Herzog, Ty 12 Northern Lehigh 11 '28-4
AA 152 SE-2 Moretz, Robbie 12 Halifax 3 '39-1
AA 152 SE-3 Buddock, Travis 12 Saucon Valley 11 '35-7
AA 152 SE-4 Graver, Zachary 10 Palmerton 11 '31-7
AA 152 SE-5 Maloney, Mark 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '28-18
AA 152 SW-1 Bonzo, Boe 12 Freedom 7 '26-3
AA 152 SW-2 Doak, Andrew 10 Blairsville 6 '36-2
AA 152 SW-3 Williams, Tanner 12 Bedford 5 '34-5
AA 152 SW-4 Cahill, Taylor 10 Conemaugh Township 5 '34-7
AA 152 SW-5 Fetchet, Grant 11 South Fayette 7 '37-10
AA 160 NE-1 Walter, Ty 12 Mifflinburg 4 '32-3
AA 160 NE-2 Kasunic, Jeric 11 Benton 4 '32-8
AA 160 NE-3 Bobotas, Isaiah 11 Montgomery 4 '32-3
AA 160 NW-1 Delong, Evan 11 Kane 9 '26-1
AA 160 NW-2 Fox, Taylor 12 Ft. LeBoeuf 10 '37-9
AA 160 NW-3 Shirey, Cole 12 Redbank Valley 9 '33-6
AA 160 SE-1 Schoffstall, Ty 12 Tri Valley 11 '30-3
AA 160 SE-2 Mort, Nick 11 Fairfield 3 '39-4
AA 160 SE-3 Frassetta, Quinn 12 Camp Hill 3 '38-4
AA 160 SE-4 Hummel, Auston 11 North Schuylkill 11 '36-4
AA 160 SE-5 Hedash, Connor 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '44-7
AA 160 SW-1 Law, Cody 12 Forest Hills 6 '30-0
AA 160 SW-2 Walker, Jared 10 South Fayette 7 '31-7
AA 160 SW-3 Hazel, Corey 10 Penns Valley 6 '36-3
AA 160 SW-4 Fochtman, Bryce 10 Berlin-Brothersvalley 5 '35-4
AA 160 SW-5 Lohr, Landon 11 Somerset 5 '28-6
AA 170 NE-1 Minnich, Ben 12 North Penn 4 '33-5
AA 170 NE-2 Knee, Justin 12 South Williamsport 4 '32-8
AA 170 NE-3 Lieberman, Alex 11 Midd-West 4 '34-6
AA 170 NW-1 Vargo, Tim 12 Union City 10 '23-1
AA 170 NW-2 Matthews, Chris 12 Franklin 10 '34-7
AA 170 NW-3 Gular, Alexander 12 Port Allegany 9 '30-5
AA 170 SE-1 Renda, Pete 12 Brandywine Heights 3 '38-0
AA 170 SE-2 Ortiz, Michael 12 Northwestern 11 '32-4
AA 170 SE-3 Sponseller, Tristan 11 Bermudian Springs 3 '44-3
AA 170 SE-4 Asper, Josh 12 Biglerville 3 '34-10
AA 170 SE-5 Cortopassi, Nick 11 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '39-11
AA 170 SW-1 Conti, Dustin 12 Jefferson-Morgan 7 '37-0
AA 170 SW-2 Fetchet, Mike 12 South Fayette 7 '39-3
AA 170 SW-3 Dibert, Tyler 12 Chestnut Ridge 5 '38-5
AA 170 SW-4 Grimes, Caleb 12 Bedford 5 '26-12
AA 170 SW-5 Pinkas, Zack 12 Forest Hills 6 '30-8
AA 182 NE-1 Hembury, Troy 12 Muncy 4 '39-1
AA 182 NE-2 Womelsdorf, Logan 10 Benton 4 '26-15
AA 182 NE-3 Wesneski, Garrett 11 Canton 4 '32-2
AA 182 NW-1 Reynolds, Dylan 10 Saegertown 10 '42-4
AA 182 NW-2 Henry, Jamar 12 Reynolds 10 '35-10
AA 182 NW-3 Hook, Aaron 12 Redbank Valley 9 '34-3
AA 182 SE-1 Mackie, Adam 12 Brandywine Heights 3 '36-1
AA 182 SE-2 Loiseau, Stephen 11 Lancaster Catholic 3 '40-2
AA 182 SE-3 Ortiz, Jose 11 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '42-4
AA 182 SE-4 Troutman, Lyle 12 Tri Valley 11 '33-9
AA 182 SE-5 Taylor, Kyle 11 Boiling Springs 3 '32-15
AA 182 SW-1 DesLauriers, Dakota 12 Burrell 7 '32-0
AA 182 SW-2 Thompson, Scott 10 Blairsville 6 '15-1
AA 182 SW-3 Fields, Terrell 11 Valley 7 '37-6
AA 182 SW-4 Rogers, Mike 10 Penns Valley 6 '35-4
AA 182 SW-5 Berkley, Gavin 11 Meyersdale 5 '43-4
AA 195 NE-1 Solomon, Ryan 12 Milton 4 '36-0
AA 195 NE-2 Ebner, Skylar 12 Muncy 4 '34-9
AA 195 NE-3 Rosensweet, Conner 12 Western Wayne 2 '33-9
AA 195 NW-1 Morris, Ryan 11 Corry 10 '25-5
AA 195 NW-2 Johnson, Jake 12 Eisenhower 10 '30-9
AA 195 NW-3 Beiter, Trevor 12 Seneca 10 '29-3
AA 195 SE-1 Geiger, Adam 12 Trinity 3 '28-2
AA 195 SE-2 Alpha, Josh 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '34-9
AA 195 SE-3 Rummel, Jonathan 12 Williams Valley 11 '36-5
AA 195 SE-4 Bashore, Austin 11 Hamburg 3 '29-16
AA 195 SE-5 Blobe, Justin 11 Saucon Valley 11 '34-11
AA 195 SW-1 Vulcano, Garrett 12 Chartiers-Houston 7 '42-2
AA 195 SW-2 Croyle, Zac 12 Kittanning 7 '28-11
AA 195 SW-3 Stodart, James 12 Moshannon Valley 6 '32-3
AA 195 SW-4 Albright, Dan 12 Chestnut Ridge 5 '36-6
AA 195 SW-5 Nickelson, Jacob 12 Somerset 5 '29-4
AA 220 NE-1 Smith, Brandon 12 Lewisburg 4 '33-1
AA 220 NE-2 Otis, Dylan 10 Wyalusing 4 '34-3
AA 220 NE-3 McCracken, Eric 12 Central Columbia 4 '36-6
AA 220 NW-1 Cyphert, Cam 12 Cochranton 10 '31-2
AA 220 NW-2 Daley, Evan 12 Ft. LeBoeuf 10 '36-4
AA 220 NW-3 Durlin, Jaykup 11 Youngsville 10 '33-6
AA 220 SE-1 ODonnell, Ray 12 Saucon Valley 11 '40-3
AA 220 SE-2 Kaufman, Joey 12 Halifax 3 '38-1
AA 220 SE-3 Atiyeh, Dennis 12 Notre Dame GP 11 '33-3
AA 220 SE-4 Dean, Tanner 12 North Schuylkill 11 '28-11
AA 220 SE-5 Barrick, Calvin 12 Boiling Springs 3 '27-12
AA 220 SW-1 Temple, Jake 11 Avella 7 '37-1
AA 220 SW-2 Jacobs, Cody 12 West Greene 7 '34-6
AA 220 SW-3 Shovestull, Don 12 Westmont-Hilltop 6 '30-7
AA 220 SW-4 Walker, Mitchell 12 Berlin-Brothersvalley 5 '30-11
AA 220 SW-5 Ludwig, Jacob 12 Moshannon Valley 6 '31-5
AA 285 NE-1 Mironenko, Nazar 11 Mifflinburg 4 '34-3
AA 285 NE-2 Shiber, Alex 12 Central Columbia 4 '39-3
AA 285 NE-3 Becker, Jake 12 Southern Columbia 4 '36-4
AA 285 NW-1 Breese, Sam 11 Lakeview 10 '33-4
AA 285 NW-2 Burger, Jeff 12 Union City 10 '26-3
AA 285 NW-3 Budd, Nicholas 12 Port Allegany 9 '33-1
AA 285 SE-1 Sterner, Brent 12 Susquenita 3 '33-6
AA 285 SE-2 Stover, Trevor 12 Biglerville 3 '36-3
AA 285 SE-3 Mutton, Brady 11 Pen Argyl 11 '29-8
AA 285 SE-4 Dunn, Andrew 10 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '34-11
AA 285 SE-5 Wertz, Ben 12 Wyomissing 3 '25-10
AA 285 SW-1 Beattie, Allan 10 Burrell 7 '36-8
AA 285 SW-2 Selepack, Morgan 11 West Branch 6 '35-6
AA 285 SW-3 Hall, Mitchell 12 Tussey Mountain 5 '31-3
AA 285 SW-4 Buttry, Austin 11 Chestnut Ridge 5 '37-6
AA 285 SW-5 Beistel, Jacob 9 Southmoreland 7 '34-5