2014 PIAA AAA State Entrants

Class Weight Reg Pl. Name Grade School Dist Record
AAA 106 NE-1 Moran, Dan 9 Northampton 11 '34-6
AAA 106 NE-2 Klump, Tyson 10 Nazareth 11 '28-13
AAA 106 NE-3 Werner, Luke 9 Liberty 11 '35-10
AAA 106 NW-1 Lennox, Charlie 10 McDowell 10 '32-7
AAA 106 NW-2 Ciotti, Carmine 10 Strong Vincent 10 '26-3
AAA 106 NW-3 Manley, Cole 9 Altoona 6 '30-6
AAA 106 SC-1 Kulp, Brett 10 Exeter Township 3 '43-2
AAA 106 SC-2 Sheehan, Connor 12 Solanco 3 '36-7
AAA 106 SC-3 Storm, Zurich 9 New Oxford 3 '30-5
AAA 106 SC-4 Kaldes, William 9 Cumberland Valley 3 '37-7
AAA 106 SE-1 Rush, Kordell 10 Pennridge 1 '34-9
AAA 106 SE-2 Campbell, Jakob 9 Boyertown 1 '38-7
AAA 106 SE-3 Palmer, Riley 9 Council Rock South 1 '37-7
AAA 106 SW-1 Brown, Devin 11 Franklin Regional 7 '33-0
AAA 106 SW-2 Curry, Gage 10 North Hills 7 '35-1
AAA 106 SW-3 Baxter, Hunter 9 Pine-Richland 7 '32-4
AAA 113 NE-1 Lizak, Jacob 10 Parkland 11 '40-10
AAA 113 NE-2 Smith, Travis 11 Nazareth 11 '29-17
AAA 113 NE-3 Scheetz, Michael 11 Northampton 11 '25-6
AAA 113 NW-1 Wheeling, Joe 12 General McLane 10 '34-1
AAA 113 NW-2 Huff, Damian 12 Hollidaysburg 6 '21-7
AAA 113 NW-3 Thompson, Chris 12 Philipsburg-Osc 6 '29-7
AAA 113 SC-1 White, TyShawn 10 Central Dauphin 3 '44-2
AAA 113 SC-2 Bracey, Michael 10 Kennard Dale 3 '29-7
AAA 113 SC-3 Chatterton, Dylan 10 Central York 3 '29-3
AAA 113 SC-4 Wilson, Derek 10 South Western 3 '23-5
AAA 113 SE-1 Gulotta, Derek 11 Owen J. Roberts 1 '33-5
AAA 113 SE-2 Hayes, Ryan 11 Spring Ford 1 '37-7
AAA 113 SE-3 Steffenino, Dustin 11 Upper Perkiomen 1 '31-7
AAA 113 SW-1 Lee, Spencer 9 Franklin Regional 7 '45-0
AAA 113 SW-2 Landefeld, Luke 9 North Allegheny 7 '34-8
AAA 113 SW-3 Gudenburr, Doug 10 Ringgold 7 '27-5
AAA 120 NE-1 Lizak, Ethan 12 Parkland 11 '41-3
AAA 120 NE-2 Klump, Tyrone 12 Nazareth 11 '34-6
AAA 120 NE-3 Hoffman, Jimmy 9 Hazleton Area 2 '39-6
AAA 120 NW-1 Gromacki, Jake 12 Cathedral Prep 10 '28-2
AAA 120 NW-2 Cooley, Roshaun 11 Williamsport 4 '18-1
AAA 120 NW-3 Port, Brock 9 Bellefonte 6 '32-4
AAA 120 SC-1 Clingan, Zack 12 Spring Grove 3 '38-3
AAA 120 SC-2 Olson, Chandler 9 Shippensburg 3 '30-4
AAA 120 SC-3 Wherley, Owen 10 South Western 3 '35-5
AAA 120 SC-4 Ulerick, Zach 12 Middletown 3 '6-2
AAA 120 SE-1 Parker, Scott 12 Pennridge 1 '40-1
AAA 120 SE-2 Cummings, Wade 10 Downingtown East 1 '43-1
AAA 120 SE-3 Marino, Michael 12 Garnet Valley 1 '36-7
AAA 120 SW-1 Pletcher, Luke 10 Greater Latrobe 7 '39-0
AAA 120 SW-2 Hasson, Brendan 12 Belle Vernon Area 7 '34-8
AAA 120 SW-3 Kinyua, Kevin 12 Mt. Lebanon 7 '30-5
AAA 126 NE-1 Valley, Zach 12 Northampton 11 '37-3
AAA 126 NE-2 Fidelibus, Evan 10 Easton 11 '27-11
AAA 126 NE-3 Ritter, John 11 Liberty 11 '31-15
AAA 126 NW-1 Bloom, Shae 10 DuBois 9 '32-4
AAA 126 NW-2 Fehlman, DJ 11 Warren 10 '32-2
AAA 126 NW-3 Cline, Noah 11 Clearfield 9 '28-9
AAA 126 SC-1 Sunday, Rodney 12 Dallastown 3 '32-3
AAA 126 SC-2 Watts, Tristan 12 Exeter Township 3 '34-14
AAA 126 SC-3 Moyer, Connor 12 Wilson 3 '42-8
AAA 126 SC-4 Kyner, Garrett 10 Chambersburg 3 '30-6
AAA 126 SE-1 Ross, Ben 12 Pennridge 1 '33-11
AAA 126 SE-2 Veit, Kolton 12 Souderton 1 '35-4
AAA 126 SE-3 Martoccio, Dan 12 Council Rock South 1 '30-9
AAA 126 SW-1 Macri, Dalton 12 Canon McMillan 7 '36-2
AAA 126 SW-2 Krivus, Sam 11 Hempfield Area 7 '38-3
AAA 126 SW-3 Headlee, A. C. 11 Waynesburg 7 '35-5
AAA 132 NE-1 Zemenak, Chase 12 Nazareth 11 '38-4
AAA 132 NE-2 Hetrick, Todd 11 Northampton 11 '33-9
AAA 132 NE-3 Palmer, Jalen 12 Delaware Valley 2 '34-7
AAA 132 NW-1 Corl, Trevor 11 Bellefonte 6 '32-3
AAA 132 NW-2 Bowers, Joel 12 Punxsutawney 9 '28-2
AAA 132 NW-3 Ciotti, John 11 Strong Vincent 10 '28-5
AAA 132 SC-1 Elvin, Zach 11 Central Dauphin 3 '41-4
AAA 132 SC-2 Wolfe, Alex 12 Cumberland Valley 3 '35-13
AAA 132 SC-3 Grossmann, Matthew 12 Manheim Township 3 '34-3
AAA 132 SC-4 Warner, Greg 12 Big Spring 3 '28-7
AAA 132 SE-1 Kriczky, Eddie 12 Boyertown 1 '44-6
AAA 132 SE-2 Stokes, Tommy 12 Bensalem 1 '39-1
AAA 132 SE-3 Wise, Bryant 10 Pottstown 1 '30-6
AAA 132 SW-1 Coy, Cameron 9 Penn Trafford 7 '35-5
AAA 132 SW-2 Smith, Tyler 12 Franklin Regional 7 '33-1
AAA 132 SW-3 Buckiso, TY 12 Peters Township 7 '29-4
AAA 138 NE-1 Ems, Colby 12 ES South 11 '33-1
AAA 138 NE-2 Saylor, James 10 Easton 11 '35-6
AAA 138 NE-3 Konieczny, Greg 11 Lasalle 12 '31-5
AAA 138 NW-1 Hidlay, Hayden 10 Mifflin County 6 '35-2
AAA 138 NW-2 Young, Kaleb 10 Punxsutawney 9 '29-1
AAA 138 NW-3 Kauffman, Mike 12 State College 6 '27-4
AAA 138 SC-1 Duggan, Patrick 11 Cumberland Valley 3 '41-2
AAA 138 SC-2 Schuyler, Cortlandt 12 Manheim Township 3 '34-3
AAA 138 SC-3 Rump, David 11 Chambersburg 3 '30-9
AAA 138 SC-4 Hoover, Wesley 12 Dallastown 3 '29-7
AAA 138 SE-1 DOrsaneo, Demetri 11 Owen J. Roberts 1 '33-9
AAA 138 SE-2 Patton, Brad 12 West Chester Henderson 1 '25-7
AAA 138 SE-3 Wilson, Evan 11 Central Bucks East 1 '20-3
AAA 138 SW-1 Joseph, Vincenzo 11 Central Catholic 7 '36-3
AAA 138 SW-2 Kemerer, Michael 11 Franklin Regional 7 '40-2
AAA 138 SW-3 Alessandro, Joey 12 Hempfield Area 7 '37-7
AAA 145 NE-1 Galasso, Joe 12 Father Judge 12 '23-0
AAA 145 NE-2 Sell, Charles 11 Bangor 11 '37-3
AAA 145 NE-3 Cheek, Nathan 12 Wyoming V West 2 '40-4
AAA 145 NW-1 Twitchell, Deane 12 General McLane 10 '32-8
AAA 145 NW-2 Probst, Demetri 11 Central Mountain 6 '27-10
AAA 145 NW-3 Swortwood, Hadyn 10 Jersey Shore 4 '25-11
AAA 145 SC-1 Good, Max 12 Cedar Cliff 3 '29-7
AAA 145 SC-2 Wickard, Chad 12 Big Spring 3 '29-5
AAA 145 SC-3 Hartman, Michael 12 Spring Grove 3 '32-9
AAA 145 SC-4 Stever, Ethan 11 Exeter Township 3 '42-4
AAA 145 SE-1 Fabozzi, Fancesco 12 Central Bucks East 1 '37-1
AAA 145 SE-2 Ruhnke, Shane 12 Great Valley 1 '34-4
AAA 145 SE-3 Petrucelli, Dominick 11 Owen J. Roberts 1 '31-7
AAA 145 SW-1 Chishko, Solomon 12 Canon McMillan 7 '23-3
AAA 145 SW-2 Maruca, Josh 11 Franklin Regional 7 '36-5
AAA 145 SW-3 Verkleeren, Jarod 9 Belle Vernon Area 7 '20-4
AAA 152 NE-1 Brown, Elijah 12 Easton 11 '35-3
AAA 152 NE-2 Ortman, Josh 12 Parkland 11 '35-10
AAA 152 NE-3 Tarsi, Tyler 12 Nazareth 11 '36-10
AAA 152 NW-1 Hollingshead, David 11 Altoona 6 '34-2
AAA 152 NW-2 Stewart, Noah 10 Mifflin County 6 '33-8
AAA 152 NW-3 Jacobson, Cameron 11 Allderdice 8 '32-5
AAA 152 SC-1 Warner, TC 12 Cumberland Valley 3 '41-2
AAA 152 SC-2 Bentzel, Mason 12 Spring Grove 3 '37-3
AAA 152 SC-3 Finkey, Will 11 Garden Spot 3 '38-4
AAA 152 SC-4 Colello, Jake 12 Cedar Cliff 3 '28-5
AAA 152 SE-1 Springer, Michael 12 Norristown 1 '37-4
AAA 152 SE-2 Reimel, Jeffery 12 North Penn 1 '31-7
AAA 152 SE-3 Demetrio, Nico 12 Pottsgrove 1 '38-3
AAA 152 SW-1 Shields, Josh 11 Franklin Regional 7 '38-4
AAA 152 SW-2 Shaffer, Jake 10 Greater Latrobe 7 '33-10
AAA 152 SW-3 Dunn, Paul 11 Bethel Park 7 '33-9
AAA 160 NE-1 Fehr, Bobby 12 Northampton 11 '34-3
AAA 160 NE-2 Cordes, Cody 11 Wyoming V West 2 '40-3
AAA 160 NE-3 Carr, Matthew 12 Abington Heights 2 '31-2
AAA 160 NW-1 Lee, Ehrin 12 Titusville 10 '32-1
AAA 160 NW-2 Reese, Chad 12 Central Mountain 6 '35-7
AAA 160 NW-3 Laird, Ethan 9 General McLane 10 '27-14
AAA 160 SC-1 Peppelman, Garrett 12 Central Dauphin 3 '42-1
AAA 160 SC-2 Shannon, Ian 12 Carlisle 3 '30-3
AAA 160 SC-3 Siegrist, Jared 10 Manheim Central 3 '31-4
AAA 160 SC-4 Habowski, Jack 11 Lampeter Strasburg 3 '33-11
AAA 160 SE-1 Gentile, Kyle 10 Pennridge 1 '37-5
AAA 160 SE-2 Harvey, Gregg 10 Boyertown 1 '40-7
AAA 160 SE-3 Giangiulio, Nick 12 Perkiomen Valley 1 '35-5
AAA 160 SW-1 Bell, Austin 10 Belle Vernon Area 7 '38-5
AAA 160 SW-2 Avon, Jonathan 12 North Hills 7 '32-5
AAA 160 SW-3 Scalise, Dominic 12 Greater Latrobe 7 '37-5
AAA 170 NE-1 Jakobsen, John 10 Stroudsburg 11 '38-5
AAA 170 NE-2 White, Idris 11 Father Judge 12 '39-8
AAA 170 NE-3 Martinez, Connor 12 Dallas 2 '36-9
AAA 170 NW-1 Zdarko, Trent 12 Oil City 10 '26-5
AAA 170 NW-2 Cousins, Coleman 12 McDowell 10 '27-9
AAA 170 NW-3 Caprio, Gavin 11 Central Mountain 6 '35-6
AAA 170 SC-1 Marsteller, Chance 12 Kennard Dale 3 '37-0
AAA 170 SC-2 Seibert, Cody 12 Big Spring 3 '32-5
AAA 170 SC-3 Swarr, Ben 12 Garden Spot 3 '37-2
AAA 170 SC-4 OFarrell, Calvin 12 Chambersburg 3 '32-11
AAA 170 SE-1 Dambro, John 12 Garnet Valley 1 '37-3
AAA 170 SE-2 Hale, Gabe 12 Downingtown West 1 '37-4
AAA 170 SE-3 Lusane, Rashon 10 Norristown 1 '30-9
AAA 170 SW-1 Coniker, Kyle 12 Central Catholic 7 '27-3
AAA 170 SW-2 Wilps, Noah 12 Chartiers Valley 7 '30-2
AAA 170 SW-3 Fallenstein, Devin 12 Ringgold 7 '30-2
AAA 182 NE-1 Sevi, Nicolino 12 Nazareth 11 '39-3
AAA 182 NE-2 Rivas, Dennis 12 Dieruff 11 '32-8
AAA 182 NE-3 Wehrmann, Jared 11 Wallenpaupack 2 '41-3
AAA 182 NW-1 Hartsock, Trey 10 Mifflin County 6 '30-10
AAA 182 NW-2 Lumadue, Dennis 12 Philipsburg-Osc 6 '28-8
AAA 182 NW-3 Spearman, Tyree 12 McDowell 10 '29-3
AAA 182 SC-1 Koser, Kyle 12 Northern York 3 '33-1
AAA 182 SC-2 Colello, Josh 10 Cedar Cliff 3 '34-7
AAA 182 SC-3 Shorter, John 12 Manheim Township 3 '32-8
AAA 182 SC-4 Glunt, Casey 11 James Buchanan 3 '32-7
AAA 182 SE-1 Price, Alex 12 North Penn 1 '27-4
AAA 182 SE-2 Edwards, Caleb 12 Avon Grove 1 '32-2
AAA 182 SE-3 Lupfer, Kody 12 Neshaminy 1 '37-5
AAA 182 SW-1 Zavatsky, Zack 12 Greater Latrobe 7 '38-0
AAA 182 SW-2 Stout, Kellan 11 Mt. Lebanon 7 '33-3
AAA 182 SW-3 Byerly, Clay 11 North Allegheny 7 '35-8
AAA 195 NE-1 Haddad, Nezar 12 Parkland 11 '42-2
AAA 195 NE-2 Miller, Orlando 12 Liberty 11 '34-11
AAA 195 NE-3 Reyes, Jovon 12 Dieruff 11 '35-3
AAA 195 NW-1 Sleigh, Tom 12 DuBois 9 '32-0
AAA 195 NW-2 Laird, Chris 12 General McLane 10 '34-4
AAA 195 NW-3 Pearce, Tim 12 Mifflin County 6 '33-8
AAA 195 SC-1 Johnson, Jan 11 Governor Mifflin 3 '40-1
AAA 195 SC-2 Herb, Dylan 12 Shippensburg 3 '31-2
AAA 195 SC-3 Bennett, Tommy 12 Hempfield 3 '36-6
AAA 195 SC-4 Gilson, Adam 12 Cedar Crest 3 '33-5
AAA 195 SE-1 Wertz, Jordan 12 Boyertown 1 '47-3
AAA 195 SE-2 Lucas-Tillery, Karon 12 Pennwood 1 '29-3
AAA 195 SE-3 McGuire, Wesley 11 Coatesville 1 '33-8
AAA 195 SW-1 Macek, Cole 12 Montour 7 '32-0
AAA 195 SW-2 Phipps, Andrew 10 Norwin 7 '23-1
AAA 195 SW-3 Smith, Zach 11 North Allegheny 7 '37-7
AAA 220 NE-1 Gunning, Jake 12 Liberty 11 '36-4
AAA 220 NE-2 Pelusi, Antonio 12 Lasalle 12 '36-3
AAA 220 NE-3 Haddad, Omar 11 Parkland 11 '38-6
AAA 220 NW-1 Pepper, Dwayne 12 Shikellamy 4 '23-3
AAA 220 NW-2 Mallory, Ian 11 General McLane 10 '24-14
AAA 220 NW-3 Boob, Andrew 10 Selinsgrove 4 '25-5
AAA 220 SC-1 Spiller, Bo 11 Solanco 3 '34-6
AAA 220 SC-2 Hatlee, Hunter 12 Wilson 3 '35-3
AAA 220 SC-3 Wuestner, David 12 Lower Dauphin 3 '35-3
AAA 220 SC-4 Chestnut, Lucas 12 Mechanicsburg 3 '28-4
AAA 220 SE-1 Boykin, Michael 12 Coatesville 1 '36-0
AAA 220 SE-2 Wood, Jordan 10 Boyertown 1 '38-1
AAA 220 SE-3 Isaac, Marc 12 William Tennent 1 '34-1
AAA 220 SW-1 Worthing, Tyler 10 Kiski Area 7 '32-1
AAA 220 SW-2 Davis, Dylan 11 Greater Latrobe 7 '25-8
AAA 220 SW-3 Mantsch, Fred 11 Hempfield Area 7 '27-8
AAA 285 NE-1 Monk, Ryan 11 Dallas 2 '40-2
AAA 285 NE-2 Lance, Brandon 11 Nazareth 11 '34-5
AAA 285 NE-3 Hansbury, Joe 12 Arch Ryan 12 '28-4
AAA 285 NW-1 Augustine, Scot 12 McDowell 10 '36-2
AAA 285 NW-2 Fye, Joshua 10 Bald Eagle Area 6 '26-8
AAA 285 NW-3 Verchick, Jacob 12 Clearfield 9 '28-8
AAA 285 SC-1 Haines, Thomas 12 Solanco 3 '38-0
AAA 285 SC-2 Goodhart, Joey 12 Hempfield 3 '35-3
AAA 285 SC-3 Brown, Andrew 12 Harrisburg 3 '34-5
AAA 285 SC-4 Stanford, Jackson 11 Cumberland Valley 3 '32-15
AAA 285 SE-1 Green, Tracey 12 Methacton 1 '36-1
AAA 285 SE-2 Finn, Pat 11 Pottsgrove 1 '13-3
AAA 285 SE-3 Snodgrass, Sean 12 Downingtown East 1 '39-5
AAA 285 SW-1 Kuhn, Shane 12 Kiski Area 7 '36-1
AAA 285 SW-2 Zaynullayev, Zeynul 11 Mt. Lebanon 7 '33-4
AAA 285 SW-3 Turchick, Stephen 12 Plum 7 '32-9