2014 PIAA AA State Entrants

Class Weight Reg Pl. Name Grade School Dist Record
AA 106 NE-1 Courtney, Brian 9 Athens 4-1 '29-0
AA 106 NE-2 Diltz, Alan 10 Benton 4-2 '29-10
AA 106 NE-3 Barberio, Angelo 10 Muncy 4-3 '34-5
AA 106 NW-1 Carlson, Ryan 10 BROCKWAY 9 '26-6
AA 106 NW-2 Bayless, Gage 9 Reynolds 10 '38-5
AA 106 NW-3 Lineman, Michael 9 Greenville 10 '39-6
AA 106 SE-1 Pipa, John 9 Bishop McDevitt (3) 3 '38-9
AA 106 SE-2 Hepler, Sammy 9 Tri Valley 11 '30-5
AA 106 SE-3 Lobeck, Joe 10 Lancaster Catholic 3 '42-5
AA 106 SE-4 Girard, William 10 Williams Valley 11 '32-5
AA 106 SE-5 Riegel, Jake 9 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '25-7
AA 106 SW-1 Murin, Max 9 Central Cambria 6 '34-0
AA 106 SW-2 Link, Nolan 11 Penn Cambria 6 '29-8
AA 106 SW-3 Bulsak, Dallas 9 South Park 7 '27-5
AA 106 SW-4 Burkett, Aaron 10 Chestnut Ridge 5 '36-5
AA 106 SW-5 Neely, Hunter 10 Bentworth 7 '33-6
AA 113 NE-1 Newman, Cameron 11 Line Mountain 4-1 '36-5
AA 113 NE-2 Drick, Kyle 12 Montgomery 4-4 '31-5
AA 113 NE-3 Gessner, Jordan 10 Lewisburg 4-3 '33-9
AA 113 NW-1 Ortz, Taylor 10 BROOKVILLE 9 '34-3
AA 113 NW-2 Messai, Faris 10 Jamestown 10 '29-5
AA 113 NW-3 Hogue, Seth 10 Reynolds 10 '34-9
AA 113 SE-1 Karam, Luke 10 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '36-2
AA 113 SE-2 Wasser, Jacob 10 Palisades 11 '35-3
AA 113 SE-3 Ogozalek, Lenny 12 Panther Valley 11 '41-6
AA 113 SE-4 Campbell, Coy 11 Upper Dauphin Area 3 '29-5
AA 113 SE-5 Drawbaugh, Chase 10 Trinity 3 '28-12
AA 113 SW-1 Griffiths, Austin 11 Southmoreland 7 '34-3
AA 113 SW-2 McDermitt, Austin 11 Burgettstown 7 '38-3
AA 113 SW-3 Blackburn, Logan 12 Westmont-Hilltop 6 '27-7
AA 113 SW-4 Gabriel, Jonathan 10 Bedford 5 '26-5
AA 113 SW-5 Glorioso, Collin 10 Huntingdon 6 '36-2
AA 120 NE-1 Lane, Todd 9 Southern Columbia 4-3 '34-4
AA 120 NE-2 Stuart, Mike 9 Benton 4-4 '25-13
AA 120 NE-3 LeBarron, Zack 10 Warrior Run 4-1 '36-2
AA 120 NW-1 Carter, Jarrette 10 Fort LeBoeuf 10 '30-8
AA 120 NW-2 Gruver, Willis 12 REDBANK VALLEY 9 '32-6
AA 120 NW-3 Wheeler, Matt 12 Northwestern 10 '35-4
AA 120 SE-1 Myers, Korbin 11 Boiling Springs 3 '40-2
AA 120 SE-2 Gould, Joey 10 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '36-10
AA 120 SE-3 Bordner, Caleb 11 Tri Valley 11 '36-5
AA 120 SE-4 Garland, Caleb 10 Hanover 3 '33-8
AA 120 SE-5 Stanish, Sean 11 Hamburg Area 3 '43-10
AA 120 SW-1 Phillippi, George 10 Derry Area 7 '37-4
AA 120 SW-2 Law, Triston 11 Forest Hills 6 '30-5
AA 120 SW-3 Decker, Curtis 10 Penns Valley 6 '34-7
AA 120 SW-4 Moist, Sage 12 Mount Union 6 '35-5
AA 120 SW-5 Swank, Joe 10 Berlin-Bros Vly 5 '33-4
AA 126 NE-1 Williams, Lewis 11 Central Columbia 4-1 '34-2
AA 126 NE-2 Nitcznski, Shawn 12 Sullivan County 4-2 '34-4
AA 126 NE-3 Johnson, Charles 10 Wyoming Area 2-1 '36-5
AA 126 NW-1 Blankenship, Cody 12 KANE 9 '30-1
AA 126 NW-2 Bartolo, Michael 11 Reynolds 10 '33-9
AA 126 NW-3 Altobelli, Tanner 10 REDBANK VALLEY 9 '32-8
AA 126 SE-1 Moisey, Zeke 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '40-0
AA 126 SE-2 Albanese, Dante 12 Pius X 11 '33-7
AA 126 SE-3 Bond, Grant 11 Boiling Springs 3 '38-5
AA 126 SE-4 Mashack, Colin 12 Tamaqua 11 '31-5
AA 126 SE-5 Giorgio, Josh 11 Schuylkill Valley 3 '35-6
AA 126 SW-1 Demaske, John 12 Jefferson-Morgan 7 '40-0
AA 126 SW-2 Dewitt, Patrick 12 Valley 7 '39-2
AA 126 SW-3 Opdenhoff, Tom 10 Central Cambria 6 '32-6
AA 126 SW-4 Kepple, Stone 10 Derry Area 7 '34-12
AA 126 SW-5 Davis, Joseph 12 Cambria Heights 6 '27-5
AA 132 NE-1 Harry, Austin 12 Lake-Lehman 2-1 '37-1
AA 132 NE-2 Batkowski, Keith 10 Montoursville 4-1 '40-2
AA 132 NE-3 Fry, Zach 10 Hughesville 4-3 '35-5
AA 132 NW-1 Vath, Tyler 11 Saegertown 10 '34-6
AA 132 NW-2 Lukowich, Kyle 12 CASH 10 '30-7
AA 132 NW-3 Zimmerman, Dalton 11 BROOKVILLE 9 '25-8
AA 132 SE-1 Brown, Ian 12 Hanover 3 '35-0
AA 132 SE-2 Shoop, Kyle 11 Boiling Springs 3 '36-8
AA 132 SE-3 Sutton, Andrew 12 Pen Argyl 11 '32-7
AA 132 SE-4 Maloney, Stephen 10 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '35-12
AA 132 SE-5 Cooper, Scott 10 Biglerville 3 '37-9
AA 132 SW-1 Carr, Mike 10 South Fayette 7 '40-0
AA 132 SW-2 Andrejcik, John 12 Burrell 7 '29-15
AA 132 SW-3 Easter, Ryan 12 Bedford 5 '29-4
AA 132 SW-4 Green, Devon 12 Huntingdon 6 '34-9
AA 132 SW-5 Hemminger, Austin 9 Somerset 5 '22-13
AA 138 NE-2 Klinger, Cody 11 Bloomsburg 4-4 '23-6
AA 138 NE-3 McWhorter, Trevor 12 Williamson 4-2 '39-2
AA 138 NW-1 Zacherl, Brock 12 BROOKVILLE 9 '37-2
AA 138 NW-1 Zacherl, Brock 12 BROOKVILLE 9 '37-2
AA 138 NW-2 McGuire, George 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 '37-5
AA 138 NW-3 Monico, Nick 10 Saegertown 10 '34-9
AA 138 SE-1 Evans, Josh 12 Palmerton 11 '33-2
AA 138 SE-2 Labriola, Mike 9 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '30-7
AA 138 SE-3 Schaeffer, Chase 10 Tri Valley 11 '33-10
AA 138 SE-4 Inman, Jeffrey 11 Annville Cleona 3 '32-9
AA 138 SE-5 Canela, Angel 12 Wyomissing 3 '38-8
AA 138 SW-1 Wentzel, Jake 10 South Park 7 '36-1
AA 138 SW-2 Miller, Jason 12 Jefferson-Morgan 7 '27-3
AA 138 SW-3 Thomas, Garrett 12 Bedford 5 '27-5
AA 138 SW-4 McGinnis, Richie 12 Chartiers-Houston 7 '35-12
AA 138 SW-5 Sanders, Gio Vonne 9 Jeannette 7 '31-14
AA 145 NE-1 Barnes, Billy 11 Williamson 4-1 '39-0
AA 145 NE-2 Nixon, Dakota 11 Muncy 4-4 '33-5
AA 145 NE-3 Miller, Sam 11 Bloomsburg 4-3 '32-5
AA 145 NW-1 Stoyer, Levi 12 Reynolds 10 '30-3
AA 145 NW-2 Vroman, Zach 12 BROOKVILLE 9 '29-5
AA 145 NW-3 Ellis, Taylor 12 CASH 10 '31-6
AA 145 SE-1 Shafer, Tyler 12 Hanover 3 '34-2
AA 145 SE-2 Comunale, Michael 11 Pius X 11 '35-3
AA 145 SE-3 Harner, Hunter 11 Tri Valley 11 '29-10
AA 145 SE-4 Angstadt, Mason 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '28-15
AA 145 SE-5 Vaughn, John 11 Boiling Springs 3 '34-11
AA 145 SW-1 Nolf, Jason 12 Kittanning 7 '40-0
AA 145 SW-2 Falleroni, Corey 12 Burrell 7 '38-13
AA 145 SW-3 Naglic, Nicholas 12 Richland 6 '31-7
AA 145 SW-4 Oliver, Jacob 9 Huntingdon 6 '37-3
AA 145 SW-5 Welsh, Tony 10 Beth-Center 7 '36-6
AA 152 NE-1 Walter, Cole 11 Mifflinburg 4-1 '40-2
AA 152 NE-2 Marks, Blake 10 Southern Columbia 4-2 '32-5
AA 152 NE-3 Vitale, Dominic 11 Benton 4-3 '36-10
AA 152 NW-1 Zacherl, Brodie 12 BROOKVILLE 9 '35-3
AA 152 NW-2 Boozer, Robert 12 Cochranton 10 '35-5
AA 152 NW-3 Malinowski, Brad 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10 '33-9
AA 152 SE-1 Cerebe, Richie 12 Cavalry Christian 1 '21-5
AA 152 SE-2 Vonelli, Vinny 12 Pius X 11 '37-5
AA 152 SE-3 Ramich, Ryan 11 Schuylkill Valley 3 '40-5
AA 152 SE-4 Snyder, Anthony 11 Tri Valley 11 '33-11
AA 152 SE-5 Wanner, Kyle 12 Pequea Valley 3 '38-8
AA 152 SW-1 Edwards, Steve 12 Burrell 7 '42-4
AA 152 SW-2 Doak, Andrew 11 Blairsville 6 '33-4
AA 152 SW-3 Fetchet, Grant 12 South Fayette 7 '40-4
AA 152 SW-4 Cahill, Taylor 11 Berlin-Bros Vly 5 '39-4
AA 152 SW-5 Wise, Nolan 12 Highlands 7 '33-10
AA 160 NE-1 Preisch, Ryan 12 Milton 4-1 '37-2
AA 160 NE-2 Kasunic, Jeric 12 Benton 4-2 '32-7
AA 160 NE-3 Reed, Max 11 Lewisburg 4-4 '32-10
AA 160 NW-1 Bova, Kyle 12 COUDERSPORT 9 '32-0
AA 160 NW-2 Miller, Jimmy 11 BROOKVILLE 9 '23-9
AA 160 NW-3 Colebert, Samuel 12 OSWAYO VALLEY 9 '30-4
AA 160 SE-1 Shelton, Briton 11 Bermudian Springs 3 '38-2
AA 160 SE-2 Soldridge, Adam 10 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '33-9
AA 160 SE-3 Bradley, Zack 12 Catasauqua 11 '38-5
AA 160 SE-4 Murphy, Connor 12 Boiling Springs 3 '28-16
AA 160 SE-5 Hardinger, Jarred 10 Wyomissing 3 '28-9
AA 160 SW-1 Walker, Jared 11 South Fayette 7 '40-1
AA 160 SW-2 Niebauer, Levi 11 Cambria Heights 6 '32-3
AA 160 SW-3 Brown, Nico 11 Beth-Center 7 '33-14
AA 160 SW-4 Zalar, Ryan 12 Jefferson-Morgan 7 '34-8
AA 160 SW-5 Fochtman, Bryce 11 Berlin-Bros Vly 5 '35-6
AA 170 NE-1 Hoffman, Garrett 10 Montoursville 4-1 '42-2
AA 170 NE-2 Lieberman, Alex 12 Midd-West 4-2 '33-7
AA 170 NE-3 Dragon, Derek 11 Lake-Lehman 2-1 '31-8
AA 170 NW-1 Delong, Evan 12 KANE 9 '32-0
AA 170 NW-2 Geer, Dakota 10 Franklin 10 '34-2
AA 170 NW-3 Millero, Mike 11 Reynolds 10 '40-8
AA 170 SE-1 Cortopassi, Nick 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '33-5
AA 170 SE-2 Hummel, Auston 12 North Schuylkill 11 '38-3
AA 170 SE-3 Black, Zane 9 Bishop McDevitt (3) 3 '29-5
AA 170 SE-4 Mort, Nick 12 Fairfield 3 '36-3
AA 170 SE-5 Lynch, Jason 11 Saucon Valley 11 '40-11
AA 170 SW-1 Hazel, Corey 11 Penns Valley 6 '34-3
AA 170 SW-2 Bowlen, Bill 10 Jefferson-Morgan 7 '39-4
AA 170 SW-3 Pecora, Nico 12 Richland 6 '31-3
AA 170 SW-4 Lohr, Landon 12 Somerset 5 '26-6
AA 170 SW-5 Hull, Derek 12 Chartiers-Houston 7 '34-9
AA 182 NE-1 Bobotas, Isaiah 12 Montgomery 4-1 '25-3
AA 182 NE-2 Shaheen, Lucas 12 Montoursville 4-4 '37-11
AA 182 NE-3 Herr, Matt 12 Hughesville 4-3 '37-3
AA 182 NW-1 Reynolds, Dylan 11 Saegertown 10 '37-4
AA 182 NW-2 Bruce, Zachery 12 CRANBERRY 9 '33-1
AA 182 NW-3 Messai, Mohamed 12 Jamestown 10 '32-8
AA 182 SE-1 Loiseau, Stephen 12 Lancaster Catholic 3 '42-0
AA 182 SE-2 Ortiz, Jose 12 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '35-6
AA 182 SE-3 Miller, Cody 12 Hamburg Area 3 '45-5
AA 182 SE-4 Frey, Connor 10 Lehighton 11 '34-8
AA 182 SE-5 Dull, Colton 11 Bermudian Springs 3 '35-5
AA 182 SW-1 Fields, Terrell 12 Valley 7 '33-1
AA 182 SW-2 Thompson, Scott 11 Blairsville 6 '35-2
AA 182 SW-3 Berkley, Gavin 12 Meyersdale 5 '36-2
AA 182 SW-4 Buttry, Conner 10 Chestnut Ridge 5 '35-7
AA 182 SW-5 Wildman, Dalton 12 West Greene 7 '28-6
AA 195 NE-1 Wesneski, Garrett 12 Canton 4-1 '38-1
AA 195 NE-2 Womelsdorf, Logan 11 Benton 4-2 '32-8
AA 195 NE-3 Swoyer, Austin 12 Western Wayne 2-1 '38-9
AA 195 NW-1 Morris, Ryan 12 Corry 10 '26-5
AA 195 NW-2 Stafford, Zach 10 Cambridge Springs 10 '31-8
AA 195 NW-3 Reinwald, Garrett 11 Fort LeBoeuf 10 '39-8
AA 195 SE-1 Sponseller, Tristan 12 Bermudian Springs 3 '39-0
AA 195 SE-2 Taylor, Kyle 12 Boiling Springs 3 '35-8
AA 195 SE-3 Hummel, Alek 11 North Schuylkill 11 '37-7
AA 195 SE-4 Nase, Richard 12 Panther Valley 11 '31-7
AA 195 SE-5 Sziy, Rhaine 12 Catasauqua 11 '37-5
AA 195 SW-1 Bennett, James 12 Hyndman 5 '35-1
AA 195 SW-2 Oliver, Tyler 11 United 6 '30-4
AA 195 SW-3 Davenport, Marcus 12 Valley 7 '36-4
AA 195 SW-4 Grinnen, Brad 12 Ellwood City 7 '33-5
AA 195 SW-5 Beckwith, Jared 12 Tyrone 6 '30-4
AA 220 NE-1 Route, Connor 12 Canton 4-4 '36-5
AA 220 NE-2 Barnes, Ethan 12 Hughesville 4-3 '28-13
AA 220 NE-3 Otis, Dylan 11 Wyalusing 4-1 '40-3
AA 220 NW-1 Rickert, Cole 9 Reynolds 10 '30-7
AA 220 NW-2 Overman, Connor 12 CASH 10 '29-9
AA 220 NW-3 Phelps, Andrew 11 North East 10 '28-6
AA 220 SE-1 Dunn, Andrew 11 Bethlehem Catholic 11 '38-4
AA 220 SE-2 Martin, Ryan 12 Pine Grove 11 '41-4
AA 220 SE-3 McCollum, Sam 11 Bermudian Springs 3 '34-6
AA 220 SE-4 Shubeck, Rian 11 Panther Valley 11 '33-8
AA 220 SE-5 Letham Peterson, Vanyel 12 Columbia 3 '30-8
AA 220 SW-1 Temple, Jake 12 Avella 7 '39-0
AA 220 SW-2 Maines, Reynold 11 West Branch 6 '35-1
AA 220 SW-3 Robb, Jacob 10 Kittanning 7 '40-7
AA 220 SW-4 Hitchens, Seth 11 South Allegheny 7 '36-9
AA 220 SW-4 Hitchens, Seth 11 South Allegheny 7 '36-9
AA 285 NE-1 Wilkins, Saul 11 Wilkes-Barre GAR 2-1 '30-8
AA 285 NE-2 Brennan, Dylan 11 Troy 4-3 '28-9
AA 285 NE-3 Chilson, Dalton 10 Wyalusing 4-1 '42-4
AA 285 NW-1 Breese, Sam 12 Lakeview 10 '32-0
AA 285 NW-2 Carillo, Ben 12 REDBANK VALLEY 9 '28-3
AA 285 NW-3 Ringer, Gene 10 Reynolds 10 '36-12
AA 285 SE-1 Mutton, Brady 12 Pen Argyl 11 '36-1
AA 285 SE-2 Harris, Brett 12 Fairfield 3 '33-7
AA 285 SE-3 Davis, Noah 12 Boiling Springs 3 '36-11
AA 285 SE-4 Gadinski, Nathan 11 North Schuylkill 11 '38-8
AA 285 SE-5 Bankus, Wes 11 ELCO 3 '43-13
AA 285 SW-1 Beattie, Allan 11 Burrell 7 '40-5
AA 285 SW-2 Beistel, Jake 10 Southmoreland 7 '35-4
AA 285 SW-3 Buttry, Austin 12 Chestnut Ridge 5 '28-5
AA 285 SW-4 Gill, Aaron 12 Cambria Heights 6 '31-3
AA 285 SW-5 Reed, Devin 11 Everett 5 '26-8