NJSIAA Region 8 Entrants

Weight Region District PrevPlace FirstName LastName Grade Team Record
106 8 29 1 John Gentile 11 Paulsboro '28-2
106 8 29 2 Jodeci Robinson 10 Clayton '24-6
106 8 29 3 Alex Eastlack 10 Gateway '24-6
106 8 30 1 John Amato 10 Timber Creek '13-3
106 8 30 2 Mike VanHorn 9 Washington Township High School '21-10
106 8 30 3 Ross Micka 9 Williamstown '18-7
106 8 31 1 Tom Carney 9 Delsea '18-13
106 8 31 2 Joshua Pineda 9 Vineland '23-7
106 8 31 3 Patrick Higgins 9 Woodstown '28-7
106 8 32 1 Patrick DArcy 9 Holy Spirit High School '34-1
106 8 32 2 Joseph Rocks 12 Egg Harbor High School '27-2
106 8 32 3 Steven Bergamo 9 St. Augustine Prep School '22-12
113 8 29 1 Sam Morina 9 Paulsboro '31-5
113 8 29 2 Tyler Kaminski 11 West Deptford '28-6
113 8 29 3 Matt Sparks 10 Gateway '21-9
113 8 30 1 Dylan LaPalomento 11 Washington Township High School '30-3
113 8 30 2 Anthony Racabaldo 9 Williamstown '30-3
113 8 30 3 Joey DiMartino 10 Timber Creek '22-11
113 8 31 1 John Gallo 9 Arthur Schalick '31-4
113 8 31 2 Zachary Nealis 9 Vineland '23-7
113 8 31 3 Jacob Samuels 11 Pennsville Memorial '19-16
113 8 32 1 Tom Gattinella 11 St. Augustine Prep School '31-4
113 8 32 2 Zach Valcarce 11 Lower Cape May Reg High School '26-8
113 8 32 3 Ronray Harris 11 Middle Township High School '18-3
120 8 29 1 Evan Zuzulock 12 West Deptford '29-2
120 8 29 2 Alex Moncher 12 Clearview '18-9
120 8 29 3 Cory Jacobs 11 Clayton '28-5
120 8 30 1 Ricky Carter 12 Timber Creek '26-8
120 8 30 2 Brian Ceaser Highland Regional '22-6
120 8 30 3 Edmond Ongoro 12 Lindenwold High School '19-7
120 8 31 1 Stewart Richardson 10 Arthur Schalick '33-1
120 8 31 2 Darrian Brooks 10 Penns Grove '24-12
120 8 31 3 John Rizzo 9 Vineland '11-12
120 8 32 1 Billy Ward 11 Buena Regional High School '32-3
120 8 32 2 Gabe Zamot 12 Egg Harbor High School '23-5
120 8 32 3 Garrett Paolone 12 Holy Spirit High School '27-7
126 8 29 1 John Vanbrill 10 Clearview '27-1
126 8 29 2 Juan Rivera 10 Paulsboro '30-6
126 8 29 3 Steven Alt 12 West Deptford '24-10
126 8 30 1 ROBERT MCNEILL 11 Winslow Twp ( Edgewood) '37-0
126 8 30 2 Brandon Virgilio 11 Timber Creek '25-7
126 8 30 3 Mike Jacobs 12 Hammonton High School '21-8
126 8 31 1 William Elliott 12 Cumberland '28-3
126 8 31 2 John Ecret 12 Pennsville Memorial '22-9
126 8 31 3 John Pierson 10 Delsea '14-14
126 8 32 1 Mike Jiampetti 12 Absegami High School '27-7
126 8 32 2 Edward Donahue 10 St. Augustine Prep School '23-13
126 8 32 3 Brandon Bower 10 Egg Harbor High School '17-8
132 8 29 1 Cody Croce 12 Paulsboro '24-12
132 8 29 2 Bill Millward 11 Clayton '23-12
132 8 29 3 Christian Terinoni 11 West Deptford '25-7
132 8 30 1 Brandon Keller 11 Timber Creek '29-5
132 8 30 2 Matt Salera 12 Washington Township High School '3-2
132 8 30 3 Justin Fucetola 10 Hammonton High School '17-14
132 8 31 1 John Hennelly 11 Delsea '30-4
132 8 31 2 Connor Bestwick 12 Woodstown '32-5
132 8 31 3 Jonathon Rodriguez 12 Vineland '20-10
132 8 32 1 John Willette 11 Absegami High School '21-13
132 8 32 2 Eric Hanusewicz 11 Cedar Creek High School '10-2
132 8 32 3 Jason Cohen 12 Egg Harbor High School '24-5
138 8 29 1 Edward Lenkowski 9 Clearview '25-0
138 8 29 2 Nick Knauer 12 Paulsboro '27-9
138 8 29 3 Aaron Kolmetsky 11 Deptford High School '25-7
138 8 30 1 Mike Graham 12 Williamstown '26-6
138 8 30 2 Ryan Wade 11 Highland Regional H.S. '7-1
138 8 30 3 Isiah DeGuzman 11 Timber Creek '20-11
138 8 31 1 Adiain Feliciano 11 Pennsville Memorial '23-7
138 8 31 2 Micheal Morris 9 Kingsway '23-9
138 8 31 3 Dylan Weiss 10 Woodstown '23-13
138 8 32 1 Dillion Berghof 11 Buena Regional High School '30-4
138 8 32 2 Joseph Esposito 12 St. Augustine Prep School '31-4
138 8 32 3 Shawn Bryant 11 Egg Harbor High School '22-8
145 8 29 1 Dan Cornew 12 Clearview '20-4
145 8 29 2 Niko Savaiinaea 9 Paulsboro '20-12
145 8 29 3 Josh Ferentz 12 Clayton '17-12
145 8 30 1 Dom Ruggierrio 11 Timber Creek '23-7
145 8 30 2 Kellen Whitney 10 Hammonton High School '27-8
145 8 30 3 Sheldon Morris 9 Highland Regional H.S. '15-13
145 8 31 1 Curt Delia 12 Delsea '33-1
145 8 31 2 Patrick McCurdy 11 Woodstown '34-3
145 8 31 3 Monty Krough 12 Pennsville Memorial '30-5
145 8 32 1 Antonio Mancella 12 Oakcrest High School '30-1
145 8 32 2 Eric Lands 11 Mainland Regional High School '23-11
145 8 32 3 James Ingersol 10 Egg Harbor High School '15-14
152 8 29 1 George Skibinski 12 Clearview '27-0
152 8 29 2 Steminto Rowe-Akins 11 Clayton '31-3
152 8 29 3 Daniel Gibson 12 West Deptford '17-16
152 8 30 1 Bryce Shade 11 Timber Creek '29-5
152 8 30 2 Anthony Irvin 11 Triton Reg High School '12-8
152 8 30 3 Jordan Djahli 12 Overbrook Reg Senior High School '18-14
152 8 31 1 Colton Newsome 12 Pennsville Memorial '18-2
152 8 31 2 Billy Williams 12 Woodstown '28-8
152 8 31 3 Ed Shockley 10 Millville '27-6
152 8 32 1 Mark Patterson 12 St. Augustine Prep School '34-1
152 8 32 2 Nathaniel Ross 12 Absegami High School '29-5
152 8 32 3 Justin Pierotti 12 Buena Regional High School '28-6
160 8 29 1 Connor Donahue 11 Clearview '27-1
160 8 29 2 Mike Silvestro 12 Paulsboro '25-11
160 8 29 3 Jake Pennington 11 Gateway '20-11
160 8 30 1 Philip Bakuckas 12 Hammonton High School '35-0
160 8 30 2 EMMANUEL MITCHELL 10 Winslow Twp ( Edgewood) '24-12
160 8 30 3 Riley Outten 11 Washington Township High School '10-19
160 8 31 1 Dylan Dobzanski 11 Delsea '29-4
160 8 31 2 Zachary Rahl 12 Arthur Schalick '27-8
160 8 31 3 Trevor Mathais 10 Penns Grove '26-9
160 8 32 1 Tyler Sentman 11 St. Augustine Prep School '29-6
160 8 32 2 Cesar Balmaceda 11 Atlantic City High School '19-4
160 8 32 3 Christian LaFragola 9 Holy Spirit High School '25-10
170 8 29 1 Kyle McMahon 9 Clearview '20-3
170 8 29 2 Mike McKenney 12 Gloucester '23-5
170 8 29 3 Ahmir Walker 11 Deptford High School '19-10
170 8 30 1 Robert Shade 12 Timber Creek '31-3
170 8 30 2 Tommy Mitchell 12 Lindenwold High School '25-5
170 8 30 3 Josh McCouch 10 Overbrook Reg Senior High School '27-11
170 8 31 1 Steffen Rodriguez 11 Vineland '25-4
170 8 31 2 Nick Elmer 11 Penns Grove '35-1
170 8 31 3 Billy Leone 11 Kingsway '24-8
170 8 32 1 Alex Gong 12 Absegami High School '30-4
170 8 32 2 Cooper Gallagher 10 Ocean City High School '23-6
170 8 32 3 James Bennett 10 St. Augustine Prep School '26-9
182 8 29 1 Rory Bonner 11 West Deptford '32-1
182 8 29 2 Michael Robinson 11 Clayton '27-3
182 8 29 3 Mark Camma 10 Pitman '21-10
182 8 30 1 David Williams 11 Hammonton High School '33-3
182 8 30 2 Trevant McCloud 12 Lindenwold High School '26-4
182 8 30 3 Jordan Warren 10 Highland Regional H.S. '16-11
182 8 31 1 Chris Lail 12 Kingsway '31-2
182 8 31 3 Dustin Baionno 12 Woodstown '30-6
182 8 32 1 James Mooers 12 Middle Township High School '21-8
182 8 32 2 John Benard 11 Oakcrest High School '26-5
182 8 32 3 James Hall 12 Lower Cape May Reg High School '27-7
195 8 29 1 William Cioffi 11 Pitman '30-3
195 8 29 2 Gabe Sastre 11 Clayton '19-11
195 8 29 3 Hunter Joseph 12 Clearview '14-15
195 8 30 1 Kahlil McCollough-Bey 11 Williamstown '10-1
195 8 30 2 Stephen Andrescavage 12 Hammonton High School '25-2
195 8 30 3 Matt Kountz 12 Timber Creek '15-14
195 8 31 1 Bryan Dobzanski 10 Delsea '30-1
195 8 31 2 Patrick Wexler 12 Kingsway '26-6
195 8 31 3 Tiawahn Cosby 9 Vineland '26-5
195 8 32 1 Cory Damiana 10 Lower Cape May Reg High School '28-6
195 8 32 2 Michael Anderson 12 Mainland Regional High School '24-5
195 8 32 3 Joe Johnston 12 Middle Township High School '22-7
220 8 29 1 Gerald Owens 10 West Deptford '26-4
220 8 29 2 Neil Kuntz 12 Clayton '24-8
220 8 29 3 Christian Ruggeri 12 Pitman '10-5
220 8 30 1 Roy Lucas 11 St Joseph (Hammonton) HS '33-1
220 8 30 2 Brian Beebe 12 Hammonton High School '31-5
220 8 30 3 Schalor Blackshear 12 Timber Creek '19-7
220 8 31 1 Nick Pustizzi 12 Arthur Schalick '31-2
220 8 31 2 Sean Redden 12 Delsea '24-6
220 8 31 3 Cylas Dorety 11 Woodstown '29-6
220 8 32 1 Brandon Belger 12 Middle Township High School '26-5
220 8 32 2 Nigel Toussaint 11 Egg Harbor High School '20-8
220 8 32 3 Noah Repko 12 Buena Regional High School '27-6
285 8 29 1 Tom Rementer 12 Clayton '33-0
285 8 29 2 Curtis Nealer 12 Pitman '29-5
285 8 29 3 Allan Westenberger 10 Gloucester '24-10
285 8 30 1 Martel Harrisson 11 Highland Regional H.S. '24-8
285 8 30 2 Robert Frederico 10 Hammonton High School '21-9
285 8 30 3 Seth Tinsley 12 Triton Reg High School '21-8
285 8 31 1 William Porch 12 Delsea '29-5
285 8 31 2 Cody Dooley 10 Pennsville Memorial '20-15
285 8 31 3 Samuel Harvey 11 Penns Grove '23-5
285 8 32 1 Dom LaFragola 12 Holy Spirit High School '31-3
285 8 32 2 Mike Ottaviano 12 Absegami High School '27-7
285 8 32 3 Josh Johnson 11 Ocean City High School '20-6